UncategorizedNo Comments

default thumbnail

My wife’s F1 (OPT) visa got “CANCELLED WITH PREJUDICE”, what does this mean? Can she apply again for the same visa? As I am on F1 visa graduated and completed my OPT STEM extension too, and now I joined another university and having CPT (to work legally). Can she apply for F2 dependent visa?

Can anyone help us in this?